Current Line Up

Season 2020
Orange

Orange

World Beat Tribal Trance | Deutschland Sat. 20:00 @ Teichbühne
TootArd

TootArd

World Fusion | Golan Heights Fri. 20:15 @ Teichbühne
Martin Kohlstedt

Martin Kohlstedt

Piano Soundscapes | Deutschland Sat. 23:30 @ Teichbühne
Shkoon

Shkoon

Oriental Slow-House | Syrien/Deutschland Sun. 20:15 @ Teichbühne
Farafi

Farafi

World Fusion | World Thu. 21:00 @ Teichbühne
Korai Trancemission

Korai Trancemission

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Trance'n'Roll | Ungarn Fri. 23:30 @ Teichbühne
Curawaka

Curawaka

Sacred World Music | Norwegen / Südamerika Fri. 17:00 @ Teichbühne
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi

Mohammad Reza Mortazavi

Frame Drum Trance | Iran Sat. 16:30 @ Teichbühne
Il Civetto

Il Civetto

Global Pop | Deutschland Sun. 17:15 @ Teichbühne
Zalem

Zalem

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Didgeridoobstep | Frankreich Sat. 15:00 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
Nacion Ekeko

Nacion Ekeko

Electro Native | Argentinien Fri. 22:00 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
Sat. 16:00 @ Chillville Zelt
Zoord

Zoord

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background TranceSylvanian Power Folk | Ungarn Sun. 18:45 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
Las Lloronas

Las Lloronas

Acoustic Folk Slam | Belgien Sat. 18:30 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
Jalikebba Kuyateh's Afrikora

Jalikebba Kuyateh's Afrikora

Urban Griot Music | Gambia / Deutschland
Rainer Scheurenbrand Trio

Rainer Scheurenbrand Trio

Meditative Guitar | Deutschland Fri. 18:45 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
Albin Paulus

Albin Paulus

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Jaw Harp Virtuoso | Österreich Sun. 15:30 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
Áron Szilágyi

Áron Szilágyi

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Jaw Harp Virtuoso | Ungarn
KAYAM

KAYAM

Falafel Pop | Deutschland Sat. 13:15 @ Teichbühne
Archer & Tripp

Archer & Tripp

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Hang Duo | UK / Germany
Oriom

Oriom

Overtone Trance | Deutschland
Aerodice

Aerodice

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Organic Beats | Deutschland Sat. 22:00 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
The Trouble Notes

The Trouble Notes

Celtic Fusion | USA / UK / Germany
Varkocs

Varkocs

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Hooligan Folk | Slowakei Thu. 18:50 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
Adrian Atma

Adrian Atma

Mystic Loop Project | Frankreich
Armin Metz

Armin Metz

Bass Songs | Deutschland
Geordie Little

Geordie Little

Acoustic Guitar Music | Australien
Aquario

Aquario

SACRED WORLDMUSIC | Deutschland
Gaiatrees

Gaiatrees

Chants from the heart | Deutschland
ELIH

ELIH

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Ethno-Blues | Deutschland
Nicolas Mortelmans

Nicolas Mortelmans

Sitar Concert | Belgien Fri. 12:30 @ Teichbühne
Benny Bettane

Benny Bettane

Hand Pan Artist | Australien
r² - Mollner Maultrommler

r² - Mollner Maultrommler

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Trump’n'Bass | Österreich Sun. 13:00 @ Chillville Bambusbühne
YOEMAN

YOEMAN

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background One Man Sound System | Deutschland
Pan Panazeh - Kinderklangwelten

Pan Panazeh - Kinderklangwelten

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Aktionskunst & Klangperformance | Deutschland
Markus Mascher

Markus Mascher

Singer/Songwriter | Deutschland
Shatriman

Shatriman

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Deutschland
Mattea Luna

Mattea Luna

Medicine Music | Deutschland Thu. 23:15 @ Waldbühne
Brumlista

Brumlista

Icon for a Jew's Harp on a green background Jaw Harp Beats | Czech Republic

Schau dir hier das Line Up der vergangenen Saison an: 2019